Room Stewards and First Aid Rota 2019, V.2

Room Steward

Geoff Cove: 609115/ 07949 140305 g.cove@outlook.com

Co-Stewards

Michael Dufton:  603387/ 07425 132649. applewood100@gmail.com

Brian Parry: 602618/ 07484 664587, brian.b.parry@btinternet.com

John Smith:  602038/ 07979 842619. josu.chosen91@btinternet.com

David Wadsworth: 602635/ 07772 444778.  david.wadsworth1961@gmail.com

 

Key Contacts

Chairman: Paul Clark 602047/ 07931 170926

Programme Secretary: John Mackleworth. 602286/ 07748 620176

Welcoming Steward: Roy Loudon 604161/ 07850 350247/royloudon@btinternet.com

See Room Steward Responsibilities

First Aiders

The Rota also shows the appointed First Aider to be present at each meeting.  Again, if you are unable to fulfill your commitment, please arrange a swop in person, do not rely on email or tel. message.  The Coordinator is John Williams, tel. 620344/xxxxx/johnnywilliams70@btinternet.com

Mick Clark 602667/ 07543 344932/ mick.clarks@@gmail.com

Paul Clark 602047/ 07931 170926/  clarksph@yahoo.co.uk

Andrew Cordery 602114/ 07974 640070/ andrewcordery@hotmail.com

John Franklin 602042/

Chris Haslewood  07774 742930/ chris.haslewood@hotmail.co.uk

John Mackleworth see above

John Pearson 603051 / john@joyand john.plus.com

John Smith see above

 

ROTA

  1. The next person in the list is your reserve, e.g. Room Steward 26/7 Reserve is BP.
  2. If you cannot cover your week, either as Room Steward or Reserve please arrange a swop and inform Geoff (RSs) or John W (FAs). Do not rely on tel/email message.  Get confirmation in person.

Date

Room Steward

First Aider

Notes

11/1

GC

J Williams(JW)

25/1

GC

JW

AGM

8/2

MD

M. Clark (MC)

22/2

BP

P Clark (PC)

8/3

JS

JS

Lent Lunches, so upstairs

22/3

GC

 J Franklyn (JF)

Lent lunches, so upstairs

5/4

DW

C Hazlewood (CH)

Lent lunches, so upstairs

19/4

MD

JW

Lent lunches, so upstairs

3/5

BP

J Mackleworth (JM)

17/5

JS

JS

31/5

GC

MC

14/6

JS

JS

28/6

DW

MC

GC hol

12/7

GC

PC

26/7

MD

Andrew Cordery (AC)

9/8

BP

JF

23/8

JS

JS

6/9

DW

JM

20/9

GC

J Pearson (JP)

4/10

MD

PC

18/10

BP

JW

1/11

JS

JS

15/11

GC

AC

29/11

GC

JF

13/12

DW

JM

10/1/20

BP

JW

24/1/20

GC

JW

AGM

G Cove  Mar. 19.